Optical Transceiver

Optical Transceiver

With high prominence in this domain we have come up with 1x9 Optical Transceiver that is made using high grade components. We ensure that the product manufactured in our production unit passes through various test parameters for the assurance of their high standards.

 

These are applicable for:

 

  • SONET / SDH System
  • ATM
  • Normal wavelength of 1310 / 1550 nm operations
  • Single-Mode single fiber

 

Product features are detailed below:

 

  • The transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit
  • Isolation > 30dB, Cross Talk < -45dB
  • 1X9 Single Mode Fiber
  • Compliant with Telcordia (Bell core) GR-468-CORE
  • Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
  • Single Fiber Bi-Directional Operation
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Integrated 1310/1550 nm Filter
  • LVPECL Data Interface
  • RoHS Compliant Products Available

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 1x9

SFP Transceiver

We have in store for our clients superior quality SFP Transceiver that are manufactured using premium quality raw material. These are prepared in accordance with class I laser safety requirements. These products have a ability to be used with both single and multi mode optical fire cables. Our quality analyzers test these products on various parameter to ensure their adherence to the set industry standards and norms.

 

Applications:

 

  • All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements

  • Supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and up to 120km transmission distance with single-mode fiber or 550m with multi-mode fiber

  • Transceiver consists of two sections:


Features:

 

  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Compatible with CE/RoHS
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • 550m transmission with multi-mode fiber
  • Up to 120Km transmission with single-mode fiber
  • SFP package with LC connector

Unsymmetrical Transceiver

With the help of our dexterous engineers and technicians we have been able to introduce in the market high grade Unsymmetrical Transceiver. These are used to transmit videos over fiber and are widely acclaimed for their efficient performance in doing so. These are widely appreciated in the market for their fine finishing, long service life and durable nature. These are manufactured under the adherence of set industry standards and norms. These are applicable for video over fiber, security applications and video monitor equipment.

 

Features:

 

  • Transmission data rate is 155Mbps-1.25Gbps, PECL
  • Single +5V or 3.3V power supply
  • Single SC/FC/ST optical interface
  • Antipodal data rate is 2 Mbps-155 Mbps, TTL or PECL
  • Duplex SC/FC/ST optical interface

HDPE Pipe Jointing Machine

Looking for Optical Transceiver ?
© Spiktel Technologies Private Limited
 
Desktop Site Back to top